♫Pazardzhik Symphony Orchestra of ♫SYMPHONY OPERA UNION ♫,,Maestro Georgi Atanasov"

News

December 07, 2017 /thurday/   18.30 hours       Hall “M-Ro G.Atanasov” Conductor: Seungwon Kim (South Korea)                  Soloist: Jayoung Yoo  – piano (South Korea)                          ...

Program in December 2017

  November 30, 2017 / Thursday / 18.30 hours       Hall “M-Ro G.Atanasov” Conductor: Shunichiro Maruyama (Japan)           program: F. Mendelssohn – St. “Fingala сave” B. Smetana – Symphonic poem “Vltava” L. van Beethoven – Symphony No. 5, op.67...

Program in November 2017

October 11, 2017 /wednesday/   18.30 hours       Hall “M-Ro G.Atanasov”                                                              ...

Program in October 2017

September 14, 2017 /thursday/   18.30 hours       Hall “M-Ro G.Atanasov”  Conductor: Mark Gigliotti /Canada/                                                        ...

Program in September 2017

20 – 25 august , 2017 Hall ” Maestro Georgi Atanasov” INTERNATIONAL MASTERCLASS FOR CONDUCTORS Concert August 25, 2017 / triday /        18.30 . Hall ” M -Ro Georgi Atanasov ”        Conductors: participants in the master class of lecturers...

Program in August 2017

     June 8, 2017 / Thursday /        18.30 . Hall ” M -Ro Georgi Atanasov ”                    Conductor : JosepFerre /Spain/                        ...

Program in June 2017

May 18, 2017 /Thursday/ 18.30 hours       Hall “M-Ro G.Atanasov” Conductor: Jan Milos Zarzicki (Poland)             Soloist: Emmanuel Ivanov – piano                                     ...

Program in May 2017

April 06, 2017 / Thursday / 18.30 hours       Hall “M-Ro G.Atanasov” Conductor: PIERRE  CALABRIA /Itali/            Soloist: Desislava Dobreva – flute program: B. Bartok – Six Romanian folk dances V. A. Motsart – Concert for flute and orchestra, K....

Program in April 2017

March 01, 2017 /Wednesday/ 18.30 hours       Hall “M-Ro G.Atanasov” Conductor: Anthony Armore(USA)            Soloist: Plamen Beikov-bass                                            ...

Program in March 2017

February 16, 2017 / Thursday / 18.30 hours       Hall “M-Ro G.Atanasov”    Conductor:GRIGOR PALIKAROV program: Anton Bruckner – Symphony № 4 “Romantic” ∗∗∗ GRIGOR PALIKAROV Grigor Palikarov (was born in 1971 in Plovdiv) graduated National High School of Music And Dancing...

Program in February 2017

  January 12, 2017 /wednesday/   18.30 hours       Hall “M-Ro G.Atanasov”   Conductor: Marlon Daniel (USA)                           Soloist: Leïla BRÉDENT (Franse), soprano                ...

Program in January 2017

December 8, 2016 /thursday/   18.30 hours       Hall “M-Ro G.Atanasov” Conductor: Gregory Palikarov                                                         ...

Program in December

November 10, 2016 /thursday/   18.30 hours       Hall “M-Ro G.Atanasov”  Conductor: Metodi Tsvetanov                                                         ...

Program in November

October 24, 2016 /monday/   18.30 hours       Hall “M-Ro G.Atanasov” Conductor: Shung Moriyama (Japan) Soloists: Aya Tashiro – piano (Japan) Cass Tanimura – violin (Japan) program: Edvard Grieg – Concerto for Piano and Orchestra, Op. 16 Felix Mendelssohn – Concerto for...

Program in October

September 9, 2016 /friday/   18.30 hours       Hall “M-Ro G.Atanasov”  Conductor: Mark Gigliotti                                                         ...

Program in September

                                                                                       ...

Program in June

May 12, 2016 /thursday/   18.30 hours       Hall “M-Ro G.Atanasov”        Conductor: Hristo Pavlov              Soloist: Anatoli Krastev – cello   program: Philip Pavlov – Symphonic Overture for string instruments Philip Pavlov – Concerto...

Program in May

April 14, 2016 / Thursday / 18.30 . Hall ” M -Ro Georgi Atanasov ” Conductor: Piero Romano (Italy)                                                  ...

17. 03. 2016 . – 18.30 . Hall ” Maestro Georgi Atanasov” ” Operetta , love ” CONCERT – SPECTACLE Conductor: Georges Dimitrov Cast: Goodness Ikonomova , Catherine Tuparova , Penyo Pirozov and Alexander Mutafyuiyski . Director: Alexander Mutafchiev ; Manager : Penyo Pirozov...

program in March

February 11th / Thursday / Conductor: Juan Carlos Lomonako (Mexico) Soloist: Gueorguitta Boyadjieva – Cello Program: L. van Beethoven – Overture to “Egmont” Honegger – Concerto for Cello and Orchestra Fr.. Schubert – Symphony № 4-a minor February 18th / Thursday / Conductor: Patrick...

CONCERTS IN FEBRUARY 2016