♫Pazardzhik Symphony Orchestra of ♫SYMPHONY OPERA UNION ♫,,Maestro Georgi Atanasov"

Team

Grigor  Petrov Palikarov –  Chiev Artistic director

Metodi Emanoilov Tcvetanov – conductor

Krasimira Zhelyazkova Paurova – Concertmaster

First  violins:

Slavka  Lazarova  Slavcheva-Rusinova

Teodora Angelova Hadzhipencevа                                                

Irina Nikolova Atanasova

Borislava  Rumenova  Vasileva

Ginka Ivanova Radilova

Ivelina  Tsvyatkova  Hristova-Stefanova

Lora Galenova Ganeva

Diliana Valentinova Davidova

Georgi  Krastev  Shterev

Second  violins:                                                   

  Diana Tomova Suvandzhieva

Teodora  Smilenova  Sherbetova

Violeta Stoianova Stoianova

Lilia  Nestorova  Markova

Petar Borislavov Stefanov

Nikola  Momchev  Ajanasov

Krasimira  Dimitrova  Stoycheva

 

Violas:                                                              

 Mitko  Stoyanov  Chikchev

Asia Raykova Maneva

Stanislav  Radkov  Rupov

Slavena Stoianova Rupova

Veronika  Lazarova  Slavcheva-Dudova

Iliana  Georgieva  Pancheva

 

Violoncellos:                                                    

Magdalena Georgieva Chikcheva

Tanya  Petrova  Stoimenova

Daniela Ivanova Kovachka

Anatoli Anatoliev Stoimenov

Teodora Dimitrova Teneva

Bassoons:                                                  

Tsvetalina  Todorova  Malamska

Talin  Takvor  Duraliyska

Rada Dimitrova Nenova-Artinian

 

 

 

 

 

Flutes:                                                           

Trifon  Nikolov  Trifonov

Anzhela  Angelova  Komsiyska

 

Oboes:                                                            

Evgeniy  Georgiev  Gyunov

Yoan Vladimirov Kiosev

 

Clarinets:                                                          

Aleksandar Goshov Prakov

Mihail  Hristov  Mihailov

Ivan Asenov Doykin

 

Horns:                                                                  

Dimitar Petrov Vladimirov

Dimitar  Aleksandrov  Kirilov

Gabriela  Tsvetanova  Kostova

Stefan  Iliev  Markov

 

Fagot:                                                                 

Rayna  Metodieva  Mincheva

Hristo  Yordanov  Zahariev

 

Trumpets:                                                               

Radko  Krumov  Aleksiev

Vladimir Emilov Hadzhiev

 

Trombones:                                                 

Aleksandar  Dimitrov  Malamski

Vladimir  Konstantinov  Slavchev

Ivan  Mario  Melin

 

Tuba:                                                                

 Vasil Stefanov Milkov

Timpani:                                                             

Velislav  Ventsislavov  Godzhunov

Accompanist

Verginiya Pavlova Neycheva

Representative children’s chorus “Slava Ruseva “

Mariana Ivanova Pepelyankova – conductor

Blagovesta Georgieva Culina – accompanist

 

Administrative Secretary

Lilia Georgieva Delibeev